Parapagurus pilosimanus Smith, 1879,

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Parapaguridae Smith, 1882
Genus:Parapagurus Smith, 1879
Synonyms:Eupagurus jacobii A. Milne-Edwards, 1880; Sympagurus grimaldii A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1897

Literature

  • Sandberg L., McLaughlin P.A. 1998. Crustacea, Decapoda, Paguridae. In: Marine Invertebrates of Scandinavia, 10: 113 p.

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version