Pagurus pubescens Krøyer, 1838,

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Paguridae
Genus:Pagurus Fabricius, 1775
Synonyms:Eupagurus pubescens (Krøyer, 1838); Eupagurus kroyeri Stimpson, 1859; Pagurus kroyeri (Stimpson, 1859); Pagurus thompsoni Bell, 1853

Literature

  • Sandberg L., McLaughlin P.A. 1998. Crustacea, Decapoda, Paguridae. In: Marine Invertebrates of Scandinavia, 10: 113 p.

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version