Pagurus prideaux Leach, 1815,

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Paguridae
Genus:Pagurus Fabricius, 1775
Synonyms:Pagurus prideauxi Leach, 1815; Pagurus solitarius Risso, 1827

Literature

  • Sandberg L., McLaughlin P.A. 1998. Crustacea, Decapoda, Paguridae. In: Marine Invertebrates of Scandinavia, 10: 113 p.

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.07.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version