Anapagurus chiroacanthus (Lilljeborg, 1856),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Paguridae
Genus:Anapagurus Henderson, 1886
Synonyms:Anapagurus brevicarpus A. Milne Edwards & Bouver, 1892; Anapagurus chiroacanthus var. cristatus Fenizia, 1937; Anapagurus chiroacanthus var. gracilis Fenizia, 1937; Pagurus chiroacanthus Lilljeborg, 1856; Pagurus ferrugineus Norman, 1861; Spiropagurus (Anapagurus) chiroacanthus Henderson, 1886; Spiropagurus (Anapagurus) ferrugineus (Norman, 1881)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version