Hyas coarctatus Leach, 1816,

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Oregoniidae Garth, 1958
Genus:Hyas Leach, 1814
Synonyms:Hyas coarctatus coarctatus Leach, 1815, Hyas serratus Hailstone, 1835, Lissa fissirostra Say, 1817

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version