Hyas araneus (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Oregoniidae Garth, 1958
Genus:Hyas Leach, 1814
Synonyms:Cancer bufo Herbst, 1790 ; Cancer pipa Herbst, 1790; Hyas araneus var. hoeki Birula, 1897; Inachus araneus Fabricius, 1798

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version