Chionoecetes opilio (O. Fabricius, 1788),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Oregoniidae Garth, 1958
Genus:Chionoecetes Krøyer, 1838
Synonyms:Cancer opilio O. Fabricius, 1788; Cancer phalangivm O. Fabricius, 1780; Chionoecetes behringianus Stimpson, 1857; Chionoecetes chilensis Streets, 1870; Peloplastus pallasi Gerstaecker, 1856

Literature

  • http://www.marinespecies.org/index.php

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version