Paralithodes camtschaticus (Tilesius, 1815),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Lithodidae Samouelle, 1819
Genus:Paralithodes Brandt, 1848
Synonyms:Lithodes japonicus De Haan, 1849; Lithodes spinosissimus Brandt, 1848; Maja camtschatica Tilesius, 1815; Paralithodes rostrofalcatus MacKay, 1932

Literature

  • Sandberg L., McLaughlin P.A. 1998. Crustacea, Decapoda, Paguridae. In: Marine Invertebrates of Scandinavia, 10: 113 p.

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version