Neolithodes grimaldii (A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1894),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Lithodidae Samouelle, 1819
Genus:Neolithodes A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1894
Synonyms:Lithodes goodei Benedict, 1895; Lithodes grimaldii A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1894

Literature

  • Sandberg L., McLaughlin P.A. 1998. Crustacea, Decapoda, Paguridae. In: Marine Invertebrates of Scandinavia, 10: 113 p.

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version