Pachygrapsus transversus (Gibbes, 1850),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Grapsidae MacLeay, 1838
Genus:Pachygrapsus Randall, 1840
Synonyms:Goniograpsus innotatus Dana, 1851; Grapsus declivifrons Heller, 1862; Grapsus transversus Gibbes, 1850; Leptograpsus rugulosus H. Milne Edwards, 1853; Metopograpsus dubius Saussure, 1858; Metopograpsus miniatus Saussure, 1858; Pachygrapsus advena Catta, 1876; Pachygrapsus intermedius Heller, 1862;

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version