Geryon trispinosus (Herbst, 1803),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Geryonidae Colosi, 1923
Genus:Geryon Krøyer, 1837
Synonyms:Cancer trispinosus Herbst, 1803, Geryon tridens Krøyer, 1837; Cancer tridens Fabricius, 1798; Cancer tridens Herbst, 1790

Literature

  • http://www.marinespecies.org/index.php

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 24.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version