Diogenes pugilator (Roux, 1829),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Diogenidae Ortmann, 1892
Genus:Diogenes Dana, 1851
Synonyms:Diogenes intermedius Bouvier, 1891; Diogenes pugilator orientalis Codreanu & Balcesco, 1968; Diogenes pugilator var. gracillima Balss, 1921; Diogenes pugilator var. intermedius Bouvier, 1891; Diogenes varians (Costa, 1838); Diogenes varians var. gracilimana Miers, 1881; Pagurus algarbiensis de Brito Capello, 1875; Pagurus arenarius Lucas, 1846; Pagurus bocagii de Brito Capello, 1875; Pagurus curvimanus Clément, 1874; Pagurus dillwynii Bate, 1851; Pagurus lafonti Fischer, 1872; Pagurus ponticus Kessler, 1860; Pagurus pugilator Roux, 1829; Pagurus varians Costa, 1838

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version