Pontophilus norvegicus (M. Sars, 1861),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Crangonidae Haworth, 1825
Genus:Pontophilus Leach, 1817 [in Leach, 1815-1875]
Synonyms:Crangon norvegicus M. Sars, 1861; Hippolyte costata Leuckart, 1847

Literature

  • Squires, H.J. (1990) Decapod Crustacea of the Atlantic coast of Canada. Can. Bull. Fish. Aquat. Sci. 221: 532 p. ISBN 0-660-13332-6
  • http://www.marinespecies.org/index.php

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version