Balanus balanus (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Hexanauplia Oakley, Wolfe, Lindgren & Zaharof, 2013
Order:Sessilia Lamarck, 1818
Family:Balanidae Leach, 1817
Genus:Balanus Costa, 1778
Synonyms:Balanus porcatus

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version