Ornatoscalpellum stroemii M. Sars, 1859,

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Hexanauplia Oakley, Wolfe, Lindgren & Zaharof, 2013
Order:Scalpelliformes Buckeridge & Newman, 2006
Family:Scalpellidae Pilsbry, 1907
Genus:Ornatoscalpellum Zevina, 1978
Synonyms:Scalpellum erosum Aurivillius, 1892; Scalpellum luridum Aurivillius, 1894; Scalpellum obesum Aurivillius, 1892; Scalpellum pressum Pilsbry, 1907; Scalpellum septemtrionale Aurivillius, 1894; Scalpellum stroemii G.O. Sars, 1859

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 30.03.2018

Download PDF
Print version