Cistenides hyperborea Malmgren, 1866,

Phylum:Annelida Lamarck, 1809
Class:Polychaeta Grube, 1850
Order:Terebellida
Family:Pectinariidae Quatrefages, 1866
Genus:Cistenides Malmgren, 1866 Malmgren, 1866
Synonyms:Pectinaria (Cistenides) hyperborea (Malmgren, 1866); Pectinaria (Cistenides) hyperborea pacifica Nilsson, 1928; Pectinaria hyperborea (Malmgren, 1866)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version