Travisia forbesii Johnston, 1840,

Phylum:Annelida Lamarck, 1809
Class:Polychaeta Grube, 1850
Order:Opheliida
Family:Opheliidae Malmgren, 1867
Genus:Travisia Johnston, 1840
Synonyms:Ammotrypane oestroides Rathke, 1843; Ophelia mamillata Örsted, 1842; Ophelia mamillata crassa Örsted, 1843

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version