Pherusa plumosa (Müller, 1776),

Phylum:Annelida Lamarck, 1809
Class:Polychaeta Grube, 1850
Order:Flabelligerida
Family:Flabelligeridae de Saint-Joseph, 1894
Genus:Pherusa Oken, 1807
Synonyms:Amphitrite plumosa Müller, 1776; Flemingia muricata Johnston, 1846; Pherusa muelleri Oken, 1807; Stylarioides plumosa (O.F. Müller, 1776); Stylarioides sarsi McIntosh, 1908; Trophonia goodsirii Johnston, 1840; Trophonia plumosa (Müller, 1771)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version