Brada villosa (Rathke, 1843),

Phylum:Annelida Lamarck, 1809
Class:Polychaeta Grube, 1850
Order:Flabelligerida
Family:Flabelligeridae de Saint-Joseph, 1894
Genus:Brada Stimpson, 1854
Synonyms:Brada parthenopeia Lo Bianco, 1893; Brada pilosa Moore, 1906; Brada setosa Verrill, 1873; Siphonostoma villosum Rathke, 1843

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version